Back to top
Regular Gas Lighter
Regular Gas Lighter

Regular Gas Lighter

Price 1-10 USD ($)/ Piece

MOQ : 1000 Pieces

Regular Gas Lighter Specification

  • Application
  • Domestic kitchen, commercial kitchen
  • Temperature Range
  • Ambient
  • Equipment Type
  • Regular Gas Lighter
  • Features
  • Durable, corrosion resistant, lightweight
  • Length
  • 17 cm
  • Height
  • 2 cm
  • Width
  • 2.5 cm
  • Technique
  • Piezoelectric spark
  • Noise Level
  • Silent operation
  • Material
  • Stainless Steel
  • Other Material
  • Plastic handle, steel spring
  • Power Source
  • Others
  • Installation Guideline
  • No installation required, ready to use
  • Size
  • 17 cm
  • Use
  • Lighting gas stoves
  • Capacity
  • Single lighter
  • Usage & Applications
  • Ideal for regular household and restaurant gas stoves
  • Shape
  • Rectangular rod
  • Safety
  • Safe to use around gas appliances
  • Handle Design
  • Ergonomic, non-slip grip
  • Color
  • Silver body with black handle
  • Ignition Type
  • Spark ignition
  • Maintenance
  • Easy to clean, low maintenance
  • Lifespan
  • Long-lasting, designed for daily use
 

Regular Gas Lighter Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1000 Pieces
  • FOB Port
  • Nhava Sheva
  • Payment Terms
  • Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Days after Acceptance (DA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 Pieces Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Months
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • As per requirement
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • South America, Africa, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Australia, Western Europe, North America, Central America, Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • ISO-9001:2015, SGS, TUV, INTERTEK, CRISIL, SEMTA
 

About Regular Gas Lighter



Introducing the superb Regular Gas Lighter-a new release favored for its classic design and astonishing reliability. Available on clearance, this popular kitchen essential features a corrosion-resistant stainless steel silver body paired with a sturdy black ergonomic handle for a non-slip grip. The precise spark ignition guarantees silent, safe lighting around gas appliances. Designed to be long-lasting and easy to clean, it effortlessly fits domestic and commercial kitchen needs. No installation is required-just unpack and ignite. Perfect for daily use, this lightweight lighter is a staple for every household and restaurant.

Key Uses and Versatile Advantages

The Regular Gas Lighter is used for lighting domestic and commercial gas stoves. Its advantage lies in its ergonomic, non-slip grip and lightweight, durable construction, simplifying everyday kitchen routines. Used as essential equipment in homes and restaurants, it ensures safe and effective stove ignition through piezoelectric spark technology. Its classic rectangular shape makes it an ideal addition for frequent use in any culinary space, elevating safety and utility.


Supply Ability, Sample Policy, and Domestic Market

With an ample supply ability, this Regular Gas Lighter is readily available to meet various domestic market estimates and outlay requirements. Exporters and manufacturers in India prioritize swift sample policy executions for discerning clients. Budget-friendly expenditure and prompt distribution are guaranteed, making it a valuable investment for homes and restaurants. Main domestic markets benefit from these superb lighters, combining reliable procurement with attractive pricing.


FAQ's of Regular Gas Lighter:


Q: How does the spark ignition mechanism work in the Regular Gas Lighter?

A: The lighter employs piezoelectric spark technology, which generates a quick, silent spark with a simple press of the ergonomic handle, safely igniting gas stoves without open flame.

Q: What makes this lighter suitable for both households and restaurants?

A: Its durable stainless steel body, non-slip plastic handle, and long-lasting performance ensure reliable usability in high-frequency domestic and commercial kitchen environments.

Q: When should I replace the Regular Gas Lighter?

A: Due to its robust design and quality materials, the lighter is designed to last through extensive daily use. Replace only if it shows signs of wear or reduced spark efficiency.

Q: Where can I use the Regular Gas Lighter safely?

A: Use this lighter for all types of domestic or commercial kitchens. Its safety feature allows reliable operation around gas appliances without posing a hazard.

Q: What is the process for cleaning and maintaining this gas lighter?

A: Simply wipe the stainless steel body and plastic handle with a dry or damp cloth. Its low-maintenance design eliminates complicated cleaning or servicing tasks.

Q: What benefit does the ergonomic handle design provide during usage?

A: The ergonomic, non-slip handle ensures a comfortable grip, reducing hand fatigue and allowing safe, precise ignition every time you use the lighter.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Assorted Kitchen Products Category

Square Chilly & Nut Cutter

Square Chilly & Nut Cutter

Price 1-10 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Pieces

Size : 18 X 11 cm

Material : Stainless Steel

Power Source : Others

Installation Guideline : Simply place on flat surface, ready to use

Fruit Hand Juicer with Vacuum Base

Fruit Hand Juicer with Vacuum Base

Price 1-10 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Pieces

Size : Standard, Suitable for Home Use

Material : Stainless Steel

Power Source : Others

Installation Guideline : Place on smooth flat surface and lock vacuum base for stable operation

Deluxe Slicer

Deluxe Slicer

Price 1-10 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Pieces

Size : Standard (Approx. 34 cm length)

Material : Stainless Steel

Power Source : Others

Installation Guideline : Table Top / Counter Mountable

Pitcher Style Stainless Steel Washing Cup with 2 Handles - designer

Pitcher Style Stainless Steel Washing Cup with 2 Handles - designer

Price 1-10 USD ($) / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Pieces

Size : 11 cm

Material : Stainless Steel

Power Source : Others

Installation Guideline : Not required, ready to use out of box